All Events

Dec17
Women's Basketball Lubbock Christian Monday, December 17, 2018 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Dec18
Women's Basketball Stanislaus State Tuesday, December 18, 2018 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Jan3
Men's Basketball Seattle Pacific Thursday, January 3, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan5
Men's Basketball Saint Martin's Saturday, January 5, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan10
Women's Basketball Concordia Thursday, January 10, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan12
Women's Basketball Western Oregon Saturday, January 12, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan12
CPR Training Saturday, January 12, 2019 10:00 am
Jan12
CPR Training at the PAC Saturday, January 12, 2019 10:00 am
Jan15
Men's Basketball Simon Fraser Tuesday, January 15, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan16
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Wednesday, January 16, 2019 10:00 am
Jan17
Men's Basketball Montana State Billings Thursday, January 17, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan17
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Thursday, January 17, 2019 10:00 am
Jan18
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Friday, January 18, 2019 10:00 am
Jan22
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Tuesday, January 22, 2019 10:00 am
Jan23
Passport Party Wednesday, January 23, 2019 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Jan23
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 10:00 am
Jan24
Go Abroad Fair Thursday, January 24, 2019 11:00 am to 3:00 pm
Jan24
Men's Basketball Alaska Fairbanks Thursday, January 24, 2019 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Jan24
Women's Basketball Northwest Nazarene Thursday, January 24, 2019 5:15 pm to 8:15 pm
Jan24
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Thursday, January 24, 2019 10:00 am
Jan24
Winter Dances 2019 Thursday, January 24, 2019 7:30 pm
Jan25
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Friday, January 25, 2019 10:00 am
Jan25
Opera Workshop Friday, January 25, 2019 7:30 pm
Jan25
Winter Dances 2019 Friday, January 25, 2019 7:30 pm
Jan26
Women's Basketball Central Washington Saturday, January 26, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan26
Men's Basketball Alaska Anchorage Saturday, January 26, 2019 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Jan26
Winter Dances 2019 Saturday, January 26, 2019 7:30 pm
Jan26
Opera Workshop Saturday, January 26, 2019 7:30 pm
Jan27
Winter Dances 2019 Sunday, January 27, 2019 2:00 pm
Jan28
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Monday, January 28, 2019 10:00 am
Jan29
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Tuesday, January 29, 2019 10:00 am
Jan30
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Wednesday, January 30, 2019 10:00 am
Jan31
Women's Basketball Alaska Anchorage Thursday, January 31, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan31
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Thursday, January 31, 2019 10:00 am
Feb1
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Friday, February 1, 2019 10:00 am
Feb1
Bellingham Repertory Dance Education Matinee Friday, February 1, 2019 10:15 am
Feb2
Women's Basketball Alaska Fairbanks Saturday, February 2, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb4
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Monday, February 4, 2019 10:00 am
Feb5
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Tuesday, February 5, 2019 10:00 am
Feb6
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Wednesday, February 6, 2019 10:00 am
Feb7
Men's Basketball Central Washington Thursday, February 7, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb7
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Thursday, February 7, 2019 10:00 am
Feb7
The Imaginary Invalid Thursday, February 7, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb8
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Friday, February 8, 2019 10:00 am
Feb8
The Imaginary Invalid Friday, February 8, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb9
Men's Basketball Northwest Nazarene Saturday, February 9, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb9
The Imaginary Invalid Saturday, February 9, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb11
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Monday, February 11, 2019 10:00 am
Feb12
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Tuesday, February 12, 2019 10:00 am
Feb13
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Wednesday, February 13, 2019 10:00 am
Feb13
The Imaginary Invalid Wednesday, February 13, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb14
Women's Basketball Saint Martin's Thursday, February 14, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb14
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Thursday, February 14, 2019 10:00 am
Feb14
The Imaginary Invalid Thursday, February 14, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb15
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Friday, February 15, 2019 10:00 am
Feb15
The Imaginary Invalid Friday, February 15, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb15
Dance Cabaret Friday, February 15, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb16
Women's Basketball Seattle Pacific Saturday, February 16, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb16
The Imaginary Invalid Saturday, February 16, 2019 2:00 pm
Feb16
The Imaginary Invalid Saturday, February 16, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb16
Dance Cabaret Saturday, February 16, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb17
David Brooks guest piano recital Sunday, February 17, 2019 3:00 pm
Feb19
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Tuesday, February 19, 2019 10:00 am
Feb20
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Wednesday, February 20, 2019 10:00 am
Feb20
Liederabend: Western Singers in Concert Wednesday, February 20, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb21
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Thursday, February 21, 2019 10:00 am
Feb21
Steve Reich: Music for 18 Musicians Thursday, February 21, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb22
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Friday, February 22, 2019 10:00 am
Feb22
Heavy Metal Concert Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb23
Recreation Northwest Expo Saturday, February 23, 2019 11:00 am to 5:00 pm
Feb25
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Monday, February 25, 2019 10:00 am
Feb26
Women's Basketball Simon Fraser Tuesday, February 26, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb26
WWU Orchestra and Concert Choir Tuesday, February 26, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb28
Men's Basketball Western Oregon Thursday, February 28, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb28
Wind Symphony Thursday, February 28, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar1
Composers of Western (COW) Friday, March 1, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar2
Men's Basketball Concordia Saturday, March 2, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Mar2
Softball Montana State Billings Saturday, March 2, 2019 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Mar3
Softball Montana State Billings Sunday, March 3, 2019 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Mar6
Guest Recital Wednesday, March 6, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar7
Men's Basketball GNAC Quarterfinals Thursday, March 7, 2019
Mar7
Women's Basketball GNAC Quarterfinals Thursday, March 7, 2019
Mar7
RWI hosts Anne Cubilié for International Women's Day Lecture Thursday, March 7, 2019 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Mar7
flute studio recital Thursday, March 7, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar8
Women's Basketball GNAC Semifinals Friday, March 8, 2019
Mar8
Men's Basketball GNAC Semifinals Friday, March 8, 2019
Mar8
Jazz Ensembles Friday, March 8, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar9
Men's Basketball GNAC Finals Saturday, March 9, 2019
Mar9
Women's Basketball GNAC Finals Saturday, March 9, 2019
Mar10
University Choir Sunday, March 10, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar12
Student Chamber Music I Tuesday, March 12, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar13
WWU Symphonic Band Wednesday, March 13, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar14
Student Chamber Music II Thursday, March 14, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar16
Softball Central Washington Saturday, March 16, 2019 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Mar17
Softball Saint Martin's Sunday, March 17, 2019 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Mar20
WWU Concerto Competition Finals Wednesday, March 20, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar24
Softball Simon Fraser Sunday, March 24, 2019 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Mar30
BMTA Honors Recital Saturday, March 30, 2019 12:00 pm
Apr5
Track & Field WWU Team Invitational Friday, April 5, 2019
Apr11
Percussion Ensemble Thursday, April 11, 2019 7:30 pm
Apr12
BMC Night Beat - Western Treasures Friday, April 12, 2019 7:30 pm
Apr13
Western Washington Day of Percussion Saturday, April 13, 2019 7:00 am
Apr13
Western Washington Day of Percussion Saturday, April 13, 2019 8:30 am
Apr13
Piano Area Event Saturday, April 13, 2019 3:00 pm
Apr19
Softball Western Oregon Friday, April 19, 2019 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Apr20
Softball Concordia Saturday, April 20, 2019 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Apr25
Faculty Showcase Concert Thursday, April 25, 2019 7:30 pm
Apr27
Track & Field Ralph Vernacchia T&F Meet Saturday, April 27, 2019
Apr28
Sanford-Hill Piano Series Lise de la Salle Sunday, April 28, 2019 3:00 pm
May9
Dance in Concert 2019 Thursday, May 9, 2019 7:30 pm
May10 to May12
Teaching the Holocaust in the Global Age Friday, May 10, 2019 to Sunday, May 12, 2019
May10
Dance in Concert 2019 Friday, May 10, 2019 7:30 pm
May11
Aria Competition Saturday, May 11, 2019 10:30 am
May11
Collegium Musicum Saturday, May 11, 2019 7:30 pm
May11
Dance in Concert 2019 Saturday, May 11, 2019 7:30 pm
May12
Dance in Concert 2019 Sunday, May 12, 2019 2:00 pm
May14
Concert Choir Tuesday, May 14, 2019 8:00 pm
May15
NowHearThis! Wednesday, May 15, 2019 7:30 pm
May16
BrassWinds Concert Thursday, May 16, 2019 7:30 pm
May17
Sound Culture Festival Friday, May 17, 2019 8:00 am
May17
Guitars of Western Friday, May 17, 2019 7:30 pm
May18
Sound Culture Festival Saturday, May 18, 2019 8:00 am
May18
Sound Culture Festival Saturday, May 18, 2019 8:00 am
May19
Sound Culture Festival Sunday, May 19, 2019 8:00 am
May19
Sound Culture Festival Sunday, May 19, 2019 8:00 am
May22
Liederabend: Western Singers in Concert Wednesday, May 22, 2019 7:30 pm
May23
Wind Symphony Thursday, May 23, 2019 7:30 pm
May28
Concert Choir and University Choir Tuesday, May 28, 2019 8:00 pm
May29
Composers of Western (COW) Wednesday, May 29, 2019 7:30 pm
May31
Jazz Ensembles Friday, May 31, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun3
WWU Symphony Orchestra Monday, June 3, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun4
Student Chamber Music I Tuesday, June 4, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun5
WWU Symphonic Band Wednesday, June 5, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun6
Student Chamber Music II Thursday, June 6, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun6
An American Daughter Thursday, June 6, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun7
An American Daughter Friday, June 7, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun8
An American Daughter Saturday, June 8, 2019 2:00 pm
Jun8
An American Daughter Saturday, June 8, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun9
An American Daughter Sunday, June 9, 2019 2:00 pm
Jun9
Double Reed Studio Sunday, June 9, 2019 4:00 pm